美国证监会主席突然怒怼中概股 什么情况?(组图)
[…] [17] See PCAOB, International Oversight and Cross-Border Cooperation, available at https://pcaobus.org/International; PCAOB, Public Companies that are Audit Clients of PCAOB-Registered Firms from Non-U.S. Jurisdictions where the PCAOB is Denied Access to Conduct Inspections, available athttps://pcaobus.org/International/Inspections/Pages/IssuerClientsWithoutAccess.aspx; PCAOB, China-based Referred Work, available athttps://pcaobus.org/International/Pages/China-Referred-Work.aspx.

[18] See Item 105 of Regulation S-K (17 CFR 229.105) (requiring “a discussion of the most significant factors that make an investment in the registrant or offering speculative or risky”).